DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

Club Leagues
Updated 07/Apr/19 09:57
Remaining   Players
Congratulations to Halfcuts this seasons League Champions

Mens Friday Evening

24 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
Halfcuts 24 20   4 373 285 88 40
Friday Knights 24 15 1 8 439 251 188 31
Bowd Men 24 13   11 345 277 68 26
Skeggy Boys 24 12 2 10 358 304 54 26
Misguided 24 12 1 11 301 329 -28 25
Sharmanators 24 10 1 13 318 355 -37 21
Green Builders 24 9 1 14 275 371 -96 19
Cony Club 24 7 2 15 246 379 -133 16
Green Giants 24 6   18 292 396 -104 12

Mens Friday Evening

24 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
Halfcuts 24 20   4 373 285 88 40
Friday Knights 24 15 1 8 439 251 188 31
Bowd Men 24 13   11 345 277 68 26
Skeggy Boys 24 12 2 10 358 304 54 26
Misguided 24 12 1 11 301 329 -28 25
Sharmanators 24 10 1 13 318 355 -37 21
Green Builders 24 9 1 14 275 371 -96 19
Cony Club 24 7 2 15 246 379 -133 16
Green Giants 24 6   18 292 396 -104 12

Played between
Sun 31/Mar/19 and Sat 6/Apr/19

Green Builders 11 v 10 Bowd Men
Misguided 12 v 18 Cony Club
Halfcuts 6 v 18 Sharmanators
Skeggy Boys 17 v 5 Friday Knights

Mens Friday Evening

ON 28/09/2018
SHARMANATORS
D Gilman
D Sharman
P Ward
R Whitehead
234GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
M Rushby
M Underwood
Player Short
BOWD MEN
G Crowther
J Westley
C Knox
D Ainsworth
197MISGUIDED
T Bailey
D Hay
J Santer
W Sneath
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
821GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
R Torrance
R Barnett
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
D High
S Lambert
G Mitchell
1423HALFCUTS
J R Chambers
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
G Warren
ON 05/10/2018
GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
E Short
Substitute
811HALFCUTS
D Rayson
G Warren
P Fox
D Lee
SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
D Gilman
A Keightley
R Smith
235CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
Substitute
P Felton
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
D Hay
J Westwood
G Kitchen
168SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
C Wigfield
S Chambers
W Parsons
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
N Warrender
T Hankins
R Barnett
167BOWD MEN
J Barber
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
ON 12/10/2018
BOWD MEN
J Barber
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
D Ainsworth
2012SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
D Sharman
P Ward
R Whitehead
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
E Short
Substitute
P Hunter
629FRIDAY KNIGHTS
M Pownall
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
A Randall
B Hogston
157CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
R Mann
P Crouch
W Parsons
267GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
N Warrender
R Barnett
ON 19/10/2018
BOWD MEN
G Crowther
A Gilbert
J Westley
C Knox
174GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
M Rushby
M Underwood
P Hunter
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
D High
S Lambert
D Cooper
229GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
T Hankins
M McKinna
R Barnett
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
W Sneath
J Westwood
G Kitchen
716HALFCUTS
J R Chambers
J.M. Haines
D Rayson
G Warren
SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
S Chambers
R Mann
W Parsons
266SHARMANATORS
D Gilman
A Keightley
R Smith
R Whitehead
ON 26/10/2018
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
M McKinna
Substitute
1813SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
D Gilman
D Sharman
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
Substitute
A Sahota
232FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
C Wigfield
R Mann
W Parsons
1511BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
J Westley
D Ainsworth
MISGUIDED
D Hay
J Santer
W Sneath
Substitute
720GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
E Short
P Hunter
ON 02/11/2018
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
J Ragosa
D Cooper
916BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
J Westley
C Knox
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
W Sneath
G Kitchen
185CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
GREEN GIANTS
N Warrender
R Torrance
M McKinna
R Burrows
1015GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
P Hunter
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
G Warren
B Hogston
D Lee
1410SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
G Carley
W Parsons
ON 09/11/2018
SHARMANATORS
818HALFCUTS
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
1215MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
W Sneath
G Kitchen
BOWD MEN
J Barber
G Crowther
A Gilbert
D Ainsworth
168CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
L Shaw
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
M Underwood
1515SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
S Chambers
W Parsons
ON 16/11/2018
GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
Player Short
P Hunter
619CONY CLUB
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
G Warren
B Hogston
D Lee
1512GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
R Burrows
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
D Hay
W Sneath
J Westwood
1812SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
D Gilman
R Smith
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
D Cooper
1015SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
G Carley
S Chambers
ON 23/11/2018
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
1620MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
G Kitchen
SHARMANATORS
A Keightley
D Sharman
P Ward
R Whitehead
921FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
D Cooper
BOWD MEN
A Gilbert
J Westley
D Ainsworth
P Thorpe
810HALFCUTS
A Randall
D Rayson
G Warren
D Lee
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
A Sahota
L Shaw
1211SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
S Chambers
L Fern
ON 30/11/2018
HALFCUTS
J.M. Haines
G Warren
P Fox
B Hogston
1312GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
M McKinna
R Burrows
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
P Hunter
1812SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
R Mann
W Parsons
L Fern
SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
D Gilman
R Smith
208CONY CLUB
R Wallis
K Lee
P Felton
L Shaw
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
W Sneath
G Kitchen
825FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
ON 07/12/2018
SKEGGY BOYS
C Wigfield
G Carley
010MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
J Westwood
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
Player Short
J Ragosa
819BOWD MEN
G Crowther
J Westley
C Knox
GREEN GIANTS
N Warrender
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
1813CONY CLUB
R Wallis
K Lee
Substitute
Player Short
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
B Hogston
D Lee
1911GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
J Newitt
P Hunter
ON 14/12/2018
BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
G Crowther
D Ainsworth
Player Short
1511SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mann
W Parsons
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
D Hay
G Kitchen
628HALFCUTS
R Chambers
A Randall
D Rayson
G Warren
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
K Lee
P Felton
1913GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
M Rushby
J Newitt
E Short
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
M McKinna
R Burrows
1119SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
D Sharman
P Ward
R Whitehead
ON 21/12/2018
SHARMANATORS
D Gilman
A Keightley
D Sharman
R Smith
1127SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
R Mann
W Parsons
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
184CONY CLUB
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
G Kitchen
229GREEN GIANTS
N Warrender
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
BOWD MEN
G Crowther
A Gilbert
J Westley
D Ainsworth
1013HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
A Randall
D Rayson
ON 04/01/2019
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
S Lambert
J Ragosa
D Cooper
2310GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
R Burrows
SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
G Carley
R Mann
1417HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
G Warren
D Lee
BOWD MEN
A Gilbert
J Westley
C Knox
P Thorpe
146MISGUIDED
D Hay
J Santer
W Sneath
G Kitchen
GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
E Short
P Hunter
1317SHARMANATORS
R Duff
D Sharman
P Ward
R Whitehead
ON 11/01/2019
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
334GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
M Underwood
J Newitt
E Short
CONY CLUB
R Wallis
K Lee
Substitute
P Felton
720BOWD MEN
G Crowther
A Gilbert
C Knox
D Ainsworth
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
R Mann
W Parsons
2910GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
A Keightley
R Smith
R Whitehead
1010MISGUIDED
D Hay
G Kitchen
ON 18/01/2019
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
A Randall
G Warren
B Hogston
195CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
Substitute
1315GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
J Newitt
P Hunter
GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
R Burrows
1614BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
J Westley
P Thorpe
SHARMANATORS
R Duff
A Keightley
D Sharman
P Ward
620FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
ON 25/01/2019
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
912GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
E Short
SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
A Keightley
R Smith
R Whitehead
819BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
C Knox
D Ainsworth
P Thorpe
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
A Sahota
P Felton
L Shaw
1919SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
W Parsons
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
G Mitchell
D Cooper
345HALFCUTS
R Chambers
D Rayson
P Fox
D Lee
ON 01/02/2019
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
J Westwood
156CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
L Shaw
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
A Randall
G Warren
B Hogston
2014SHARMANATORS
R Duff
D Gilman
D Sharman
P Ward
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
E Short
P Hunter
1615BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
G Crowther
J Westley
D Ainsworth
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
S Chambers
W Parsons
722FRIDAY KNIGHTS
M Pownall
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
ON 08/02/2019
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
E Short
1114SKEGGY BOYS
C Wigfield
G Carley
R Mann
W Parsons
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
D Rayson
Substitute
2014GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
R Burrows
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
J Westwood
G Kitchen
1210FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
S Lambert
G Mitchell
D Cooper
SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
A Keightley
R Smith
R Whitehead
1211CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
P Felton
L Shaw
ON 15/02/2019
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
S Chambers
W Parsons
1114MISGUIDED
R Hall
W Sneath
J Westwood
G Kitchen
GREEN GIANTS
N Warrender
R Torrance
R Barnett
R Burrows
713CONY CLUB
B Hinton
R Wallis
K Lee
A Sahota
HALFCUTS
J R Chambers
G Warren
B Hogston
Player Short
1211GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
E Short
P Hunter
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
1112BOWD MEN
V Cosgrove
G Crowther
J Westley
D Ainsworth
ON 22/02/2019
BOWD MEN
G Crowther
A Gilbert
J Westley
P Thorpe
1217SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
G Carley
R Mann
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
D Hay
W Sneath
J Westwood
1019HALFCUTS
J R Chambers
R Chambers
A Randall
G Warren
CONY CLUB
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
L Shaw
915GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
E Short
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
1011SHARMANATORS
A Keightley
D Sharman
R Smith
P Ward
ON 01/03/2019
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
S Lambert
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
1111CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
L Shaw
BOWD MEN
J Barber
G Crowther
A Gilbert
D Ainsworth
1016HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
D Rayson
D Lee
SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
D Gilman
A Keightley
R Smith
1315SKEGGY BOYS
G Carley
R Mann
Substitute
W Parsons
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
J Westwood
G Kitchen
1113GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
N Warrender
R Torrance
R Barnett
ON 08/03/2019
SKEGGY BOYS
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
S Chambers
W Parsons
1118HALFCUTS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
G Warren
D Lee
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
1613GREEN GIANTS
D Scott
N Warrender
M McKinna
R Burrows
BOWD MEN
A Gilbert
J Westley
C Knox
P Thorpe
1416MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
J Westwood
G Kitchen
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
P Hunter
815SHARMANATORS
N Gibb
A Keightley
D Sharman
R Whitehead
ON 15/03/2019
SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
A Keightley
R Smith
1811MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
G Kitchen
Substitute
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
G Carley
S Chambers
W Parsons
149GREEN GIANTS
R Barnett
Substitute
R Burrows
S Bahrey
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
1311BOWD MEN
J Barber
C Knox
D Ainsworth
P Thorpe
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
M Pownall
Substitute
J Ragosa
179GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
C.S. Haines
M Underwood
E Short
ON 22/03/2019
MISGUIDED
R Hall
D Hay
W Sneath
G Kitchen
1711GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
M Rushby
J Newitt
P Hunter
SHARMANATORS
R Duff
A Keightley
R Smith
P Ward
621FRIDAY KNIGHTS
S Lambert
M Pownall
J Ragosa
D Cooper
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
D Scott
R Torrance
Substitute
1321BOWD MEN
G Crowther
J Westley
C Knox
P Thorpe
HALFCUTS
J R Chambers
G Warren
B Hogston
1315CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
A Sahota
P Felton
ON 29/03/2019
FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
G Mitchell
J Ragosa
D Cooper
1613HALFCUTS
D Rayson
G Warren
B Hogston
D Lee
CONY CLUB
B Hinton
K Lee
Substitute
A Sahota
914SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
C Wigfield
W Parsons
GREEN GIANTS
T Gallagher
N Warrender
R Barnett
R Burrows
919GREEN BUILDERS
C.S. Haines
M Rushby
J Newitt
E Short
SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
A Keightley
R Smith
1415BOWD MEN
G Crowther
A Gilbert
J Westley
P Thorpe
ON 05/04/2019
MISGUIDED
T Bailey
R Hall
G Kitchen
W Sneath
1218CONY CLUB
P Felton
B Hinton
L Shaw
R Wallis
GREEN BUILDERS
G Blythe
P Hunter
J Newitt
E Short
1110BOWD MEN
J Barber
A Gilbert
P Thorpe
J Westley
SKEGGY BOYS
P Mellor
R Mitchell
W Parsons
175FRIDAY KNIGHTS
T Anderson
D Cooper
J Ragosa
HALFCUTS
R Chambers
D Lee
D Rayson
G Warren
618SHARMANATORS
R Duff
N Gibb
D Sharman
P Ward

 
Return To Top
 

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Substitute (3) (1) (2) (3) (5) (1) (1)  Mr Player Short (1) (2) (1) (1) (1)
Bowd Men
    Mr D Ainsworth (13)  Mr J Barber (6)
    Mr V Cosgrove (9)   G Crowther (13)
    Mr A Gilbert (16)  Mr C Knox (11)
    Mr P Thorpe (10)  Mr J Westley (16)
    Mr M Woodruff
Cony Club
    Mr J Collins  Mr P Felton (13)
    Mr B Hinton (18)  Mr K Lee (20)
    Mr A Sahota (17)  Mr L Shaw (9)
    Mr R Wallis (13)
Friday Knights
    Mr T Anderson (21)  Mr D Cooper (17)
    Mr D High (2)  Mr S Lambert (6)
    Mr G Mitchell (18)  Mr M Pownall (11)
    Mr J Ragosa (18)
Green Builders
    Mr G Blythe (16)  Mr C.S. Haines (17)
    Mr P Hunter (14)  Mr J Newitt (7)
     M Rushby (13)  Mr E Short (14)
    Mr M Underwood (11)
Green Giants
    Mr S Bahrey (1)  Mr R Barnett (13)
    Mr R Burrows (16)  Mr T Gallagher (13)
    Mr M McKinna (11)  Mr D Scott (12)
    Mr R Torrance (10)  Mr N Warrender (15)
    Mr J Watt
Halfcuts
    Mr R Chambers (16)  Mr J R Chambers (5)
    Mr P Fox (3)  Mr J.M. Haines (10)
    Mr B Hogston (10)  Mr D Lee (11)
    Mr A Randall (7)  Mr D Rayson (10)
    Mr G Warren (17)
Misguided
    Mr T Bailey (11)  Mr R Hall (16)
    Mr D Hay (17)  Mr G Kitchen (17)
    Mr J Santer (3)  Mr W Sneath (17)
    Mr J Westwood (10)
Sharmanators
    Mr R Duff (10)  Mr N Gibb (14)
    Mr D Gilman (9)  Mr A Keightley (14)
    Mr D Sharman (12)  Mr R Smith (13)
    Mr P Ward (10)  Mr R Whitehead (10)
Skeggy Boys
    Mr G Carley (8)  Mr S Chambers (9)
    Mr P Crouch (1)  Mr L Fern (2)
    Mr M King  Mr R Mann (11)
    MR P Mellor (12)  Mr R Mitchell (17)
    Mr W Parsons (19)  Mr C Wigfield (11)


 
Return To Top