DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


'
Club Fixtures of DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

Club Fixtures 01/09/13 to 30/04/2014 

Updated 16/Jul/13 16:29  

Date Time  Description  Gender    Rinks    Dress    Food 
 02 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30 11.30 Free Bowling. Please book
  



 03 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30-11.30 Free Bowling . Please book
  



 04 Sep 13 
 
 Open 090.30-11.30 Free Bowling . Please book
  



 05 Sep 13 
 
 Drive
  



 06 Sep 13 
 
 Open 090.30-11.30 /4.30-6.30 Juniors. Free Bowl
  



 09 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30 - 11.30
  



 10 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30-11.30
  



 11 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30 -11.30
  



 12 Sep 13 
 
 Open:09.30 - 11.30
  



 13 Sep 13 
 
 Open 09.30- 11.30/4.30 - 6.30 Juniors
  



 15 Sep 13 
 
 Closed
  



 16 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30-11.30. Evenings 6.30-8.30
  



 17 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30-11.30. Evenings 6.30-8.30
  



 18 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30-11.30. Evenings 6.30-8.30
  



 19 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30-11.30. Evenings 6.30-8.30
  



 20 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30-11.30. Evenings 6.30-8.30
  



 21 Sep 13 
 
 Closed
  



 22 Sep 13 
 
 BDA County Wide Open Day 10.00- 14.00
  



 23 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30- 11.30 & Evenings 6.30-10.30
  



 24 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30- 11.30 & Evenings 6.30-10.30
  



 25 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30- 11.30 & Evenings 6.30-10.30
  



 26 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30- 11.30 & Evenings 6.30-10.30
  



 27 Sep 13 
 
 Open Mornings 09.30- 11.30 & Evenings 6.30-10.30
  



 28 Sep 13 
 
 Closed
  



 29 Sep 13 
 
 Closed
  



 30 Sep 13 
 
 11.45 Drive. 14.00 Kettering Lodge Ladies
 L 
A
W
N
 01 Oct 13 
 
 7.00 Bowls Meeting
  



 02 Oct 13 
 
 14.00 N'hants Hunts Masonic v NARPO
 M 
H
W
Y
 03 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Drive:
  



 04 Oct 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled: 16.30 Juniors
  



 05 Oct 13 
 
 14.00 Mears Ashby British Legion
 X 
H
W
Y
 06 Oct 13 
 
 14.00 Rothwell Manor & Ise.
 X 
H
W
Y
 07 Oct 13 
 
 11.45 Drive: 14.00 Desborough & Little Bowden
 L 
H
W
N
 08 Oct 13 
 
 7.00 Management Meeting
  



 09 Oct 13 
 
  



 10 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Drive
 
 
 
 
 11 Oct 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 12 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching. Yetton Pre Lim 14.00. Penguins
 M 
H
W
Y
 13 Oct 13 
 
 
 
 
 
 14 Oct 13 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 N.C W I B A
 L 
H
W
Y
 15 Oct 13 
 
 
  



 16 Oct 13 
 
  



 17 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Drive. Over 60 league 14.00 Rushden IBC
 X 
A
W
Y
 18 Oct 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 19 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Denny
  



 20 Oct 13 
 
 Under 25 Mens Inter County
 
 
 
 
 21 Oct 13 
 
 14.00. Wellingborough
 L 
A
W
?
 22 Oct 13 
 
 
  



 23 Oct 13 
 
  



 24 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 County Police
 M 
H
W
Y
 25 Oct 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 26 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Yetton 14.00 Ladies Pres v Mens Pres
 X 
H
W
Y
 27 Oct 13 
 
 14.00. Stewarts & Lloyds
 X 
H
W
Y
 28 Oct 13 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 Presidents Invitation
 L 
H
W
N
 29 Oct 13 
 
 
 
 
 
 30 Oct 13 
 
 E.I.B.A. Anniversary Match
 X 
H
W
Y
 31 Oct 13 
 
 09.30 Drive: 14.00 W'Boro Swanspool
 X 
A
W
Y
 01 Nov 13 
 
 12.00. Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 02 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching /Denny
  



 03 Nov 13 
 
  14.00 Fred Hodge Select
 X 
H
W
Y
 04 Nov 13 
 
 14.00 Drive: Kingsthorpe Ladies
 L 
A
W
Y
 05 Nov 13 
 
 19.00 Bowls Meeting
  



 06 Nov 13 
 
  



 07 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Drive: 14.00 Countesthorpe
 X 
H
W
Y
 08 Nov 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 09 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching/Yetton 14.00 Anniversary Match
 X 
H
W
Y
 10 Nov 13 
 
 14.00 Lt. Bowden.
 X 
H
W
Y
 11 Nov 13 
 
 11.45 Drive. 14.00 Kibworth & Ise
 L 
H
W
N
 12 Nov 13 
 
 19.00 Management Meeting
  



 13 Nov 13 
 
 M 
H
W
Y
 14 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 Frank Summerly Trophy
 M 
H
W
Y
 15 Nov 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 16 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Denny 14.00 Kett Lodge/Rothwell Man
 X 
H
W
Y
 17 Nov 13 
 
 Under 25 Mens Inter County14.00Rutland Tourists
 X 
H
W
Y
 18 Nov 13 
 
 Little Bowden (2) Rothwell Manor (3)
 L 
H
W
N
 19 Nov 13 
 
 
  



 20 Nov 13 
 
  



 21 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Drive.
 
 
 
 
 22 Nov 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 23 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching/Yetton 14.00 Desborough Town
 X 
H
W
Y
 24 Nov 13 
 
 14.00 Wellingborough.
 X 
A
W
?
 25 Nov 13 
 
 Over the Border
 L 
H
W
N
 26 Nov 13 
 
 
  



 27 Nov 13 
 
 
 
 
 
 28 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 Anniversary Match
 X 
H
W
Y
 29 Nov 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 30 Nov 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching./Denny.14.00 England v Scotland
 X 
H
W
Y
 01 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Grouse Qual 14.00 Evington Park & Ise
 X 
H
W
Y
 02 Dec 13 
 
 L 
H
W
N
 03 Dec 13 
 
 19.00 Bowls Meeting
  



 04 Dec 13 
 
 
 
 
 
 05 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 Wellingborough IBC
 M 
H
W
Y
 06 Dec 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 07 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Coaching 14.00 Gents Presidents Day
 M 
H
W
Y
 08 Dec 13 
 
  09.30 Over 50 Adventure Club 14.00 Barwell
 X 
A
W

 09 Dec 13 
 
 Cold Ashby (4) Kibworth (2)
 L 
H
W
N
 10 Dec 13 
 
 14.00 NHVPA v Norfolk Vp's 19.00 Management
 M 
H
W
Y
 11 Dec 13 
 
 
 
 
 
 12 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Drive
 
 
 
 
 13 Dec 13 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 14 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Denny
  



 15 Dec 13 
 
 Under 25 Mens Inter County Quarter Final
  



 16 Dec 13 
 
 14.00 Ladies Christmas Gala
 L 
H
W
N
 17 Dec 13 
 
 20.00 Christmas Draw Night
  



 18 Dec 13 
 
 09.30 Grouse Qualifier
  



 19 Dec 13 
 
 
  



 20 Dec 13 
 
 
  



 21 Dec 13 
 
 19.00 Christmas Dinner
  



 22 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 23 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 24 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 25 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 26 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 27 Dec 13 
 
 OPEN BY ARRANGEMENT FOR NATIONALS
  



 28 Dec 13 
 
 OPEN BY ARRANGEMENT FOR NATIONALS
  



 29 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 30 Dec 13 
 
 OPEN BY ARRANGEMENT FOR NATIONALS
  



 31 Dec 13 
 
 CLOSED
  



 01 Jan 14 
 
 CLOSED
  



 02 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00.Roth Manor & Ise
 X 
H
W
Y
 03 Jan 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 04 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 Kettering Lodge
 M 
A
W
Y
 05 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 Barwell
 X 
H
W
Y
 06 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 Captain v Vice Captain
 L 
H
W
N
 07 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 NIBA v MCIBA 19.00 Bowls Meeting
 M 
H
W
Y
 08 Jan 14 
 
 M 
H
W
Y
 09 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Drive. 14.00 Kibworth & Fleckney
 X 
H
W
Y
 10 Jan 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 11 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Yetton /Coaching
  



 12 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Grouse Qualifier 14.00 Little Bowden
 X 
H
W
Y
 13 Jan 14 
 
 11.45 Drive. 14.00 Mkt Harborough
 L 
A
W
N
 14 Jan 14 
 
 
  



 15 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 Anniversary Match NIBA
 M 
H
W
H
 16 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 Northampton & District
 X 
H
W
Y
 17 Jan 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 18 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Denny 14.00 Desborough Town
 M 
H
W
Y
 19 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Junior Invitation Gala
 X 
H
W
N
 20 Jan 14 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 Captains Charity Game
 L 
H
W
N
 21 Jan 14 
 
 
  



 22 Jan 14 
 
 14.00 NIBA v Lincs.
 M 
H
W
Y
 23 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Drive. 14.00 Fleckney,Rothwell Manor
 X 
H
W
Y
 24 Jan 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 25 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Yetton 14.00 Cold Ashby & Kibworth
 X 
H
W
Y
 26 Jan 14 
 
 St. James Place Tournament
 X 
H
W
Y
 27 Jan 14 
 
 Rothwell Manor (3) Desborough (2)
 L 
H
W
N
 28 Jan 14 
 
 
  



 29 Jan 14 
 
 N.I.B.A. v Norfolk. I.B.A.
 M 
H
W
Y
 30 Jan 14 
 
 09.30 Drive. 14.00 Northampton & District
 X 
A
W
Y
 31 Jan 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 01 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Coaching. 14.00 Corby Grampian
 X 
H
W
N
 02 Feb 14 
 
 Grouse Finals Day
 
 
 
 
 03 Feb 14 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 Wellingborough
 L 
H
W
Y
 04 Feb 14 
 
 19.00 Bowls Meeting
  



 05 Feb 14 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 Northants & Hunts Masonic
 M 
H
W
Y
 06 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Drive.14.00 Anniversary Match - MCIBA
 M 
H
W
Y
 07 Feb 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 08 Feb 14 
 
  09.30 Coaching 14.00 Stewarts & Llloyds
 X 
H
W
Y
 09 Feb 14 
 
  14.00 Kettering Lodge (4)
 X 
H
W
Y
 10 Feb 14 
 
  14.00 Leah Purcell Trophy
 L 
H
W
N
 11 Feb 14 
 
 17.00 Management Meeting
  



 12 Feb 14 
 
 14.00 NWIBA v Lincs
 L 
H
W
N
 13 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Drive. 14.00 Ise & Rothwell Manor
 X 
H
W
Y
 14 Feb 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 15 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Denny/ Yetton 14.00 Little Bowden
 X 
H
W
Y
 16 Feb 14 
 
 14.00 Fred Hodge Select
 X 
H
W
Y
 17 Feb 14 
 
 14.00 Kingsthorpe
 L 
H
W
N
 18 Feb 14 
 
 20.00 Financial A.G.M
  



 19 Feb 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 20 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Drive. 14.00 W'Boro Swanspool
 X 
H
W
Y
 21 Feb 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors.
  



 22 Feb 14 
 
 12.30 NWIBA v Lincs. 14.00 Stamford
 X 
A
G
Y
 23 Feb 14 
 
 14.00 Mears Ashby
 X 
H
W
Y
 24 Feb 14 
 
 14.00 NWIBA v NHVPA
 M 
H
W
Y
 25 Feb 14 
 
 
  



 26 Feb 14 
 
  



 27 Feb 14 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00Rushden IBC
 X 
H
W
Y
 28 Feb 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled 16.30 Juniors
  



 01 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Coaching/Yetton Semi/Denny Semi
  



 02 Mar 14 
 
 Kettering Lodge (4)
 X 
A
W
Y
 03 Mar 14 
 
 L 
H
W
N
 04 Mar 14 
 
 
  



 05 Mar 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 06 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 County Police
 M 
H
W
Y
 07 Mar 14 
 
 11.45 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 08 Mar 14 
 
  09.30 Coaching 14.00 Stewarts & Lloyds
 X 
H
W
Y
 09 Mar 14 
 
 14.00 Anniversary Match
 X 
H
W
Y
 10 Mar 14 
 
 11.45 Drive 14.00 Mkt Harb & Roth Manor
 L 
H
W
N
 11 Mar 14 
 
 
  



 12 Mar 14 
 
  



 13 Mar 14 
 
 09.45 Drive 14.00 Abington (5)
 M 
H
W
Y
 14 Mar 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 15 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Coaching 14.00 Mkt. Harb Cons
 X 
H
W
Y
 16 Mar 14 
 
 Bletchley
 X 
H
W
Y
 17 Mar 14 
 
 11.45 Drive
 L 
H
W
Y
 18 Mar 14 
 
 
  



 20 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Drive 14.00 Wellingborough IBC
 M 
A
W
Y
 20 Mar 14 
 
 14.00 Wellingborough Indoor
 M 
A
W
Y
 21 Mar 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 22 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Coaching. 14.00 Anniversary Match
 X 
H
W
Y
 23 Mar 14 
 
 14.00 Wellingborough Swanspool:
 X 
H
W
Y
 24 Mar 14 
 
 11.45 Drive. 14.00 Ladies v Gents
 L 
H
W
N
 25 Mar 14 
 
 
  



 26 Mar 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 27 Mar 14 
 
 09.45 Drive 14.00 Kingshtopre
 M 
H
W
Y
 28 Mar 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 29 Mar 14 
 
 09.30 Yetton/Denny. 14.00 Anniversary
 X 
H
W
Y
 30 Mar 14 
 
 Mothering Sunday
  



 31 Mar 14 
 
 Kettering Lodge Ladies
 L 
H
W
N
 01 Apr 14 
 
 
  



 02 Apr 14 
 
 14.00County Police v N'Hants & Hunts Masonic
 M 
H
W
Y
 03 Apr 14 
 
 09.45 Drive 14.00 Wellingborough Swanspool
 X 
H
W
Y
 04 Apr 14 
 
 12.00 Disabled. 16.30 Juniors
  



 05 Apr 14 
 
 09.30 Coaching 14.00 Daventry
 X 
A
W
Y
 06 Apr 14 
 
 14.00 Rutland Tourists
 X 
H
W
Y
 07 Apr 14 
 
 L 
H
W
N
 08 Apr 14 
 
 
  



 09 Apr 14 
 
 
  



 10 Apr 14 
 
 
  



 11 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 11 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 12 Apr 14 
 
 Last Night of the Proms
 
 
 
 
 13 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 14 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 15 Apr 14 
 
 7.30 Presentation & AGM to follow
 
 
 
 
 16 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 17 Apr 14 
 
 
 
 
 
 18 Apr 14