DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


'
Club Competition 202 of DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB

W & M McGillivray Mens Pairs

Updated 12/Apr/19 18:01  
Winner in 2017/2018 Mr I Walker
Round 1 Sc Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc Semi Final Sc Final Sc
   17 Jan 19 18:30 5
J Diver
J.M.Haines

I.Walker
 
13
16
   5 Feb 19 18:30 5

I.Walker
 
T Robinson
R.Tingle
 
23
  6
   28 Feb 19 18:30 1

I.Walker
 
R Hall
T.Bailey
 
10
 
   3 Apr 19 19:00 6

I.Walker
 
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
  1
 

I.Walker
 
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
21
17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 18:30 6
R Hall
T.Bailey
 
P Ditchett
S.Brown
 
15
10
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 1
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
T Anderson
P.Crouch
 
22
  3
   28 Feb 19 18:30 3
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
D Cooper
G.Carley
 
14
11
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 2
J Gouldson
S.Grant
 
D Cooper
G.Carley
 
  5
27
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 3
D Gilman
A.Keightley
 
R Chambers
R.Mann
 
  5
19
   28 Feb 19 18:30 5
R Chambers
R.Mann
 
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
14
16
   1 Apr 19 19:00 4
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
17
20
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 4
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
S Bahrey
R.Burrows
 
15
  9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 5
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
P Ward
C.Wigfield
 
21
12
   28 Feb 19 18:30 6
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
D Ainsworth
N.Mason
 
19
13
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   5 Feb 19 20:30 6
D Ainsworth
N.Mason
 
C.S. Haines
M.Underwood
 
17
  8
 
 
 
 
 
 
Competition number  202
Winner in 2017/2018 Mr I Walker
Updated 12/Apr/19 18:01  

W & M McGillivray Mens Pairs
Round 1 Sc
   17 Jan 19 18:30 5
J Diver
J.M.Haines

I.Walker
 
13
16
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

W & M McGillivray Mens Pairs
Round 2 Sc Qtr Final Sc
   
   5 Feb 19 18:30 5

I.Walker
 
T Robinson
R.Tingle
 
23
  6
   28 Feb 19 18:30 1

I.Walker
 
R Hall
T.Bailey
 
10
 
   5 Feb 19 18:30 6
R Hall
T.Bailey
 
P Ditchett
S.Brown
 
15
10
   5 Feb 19 20:30 1
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
T Anderson
P.Crouch
 
22
  3
   28 Feb 19 18:30 3
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
D Cooper
G.Carley
 
14
11
   5 Feb 19 20:30 2
J Gouldson
S.Grant
 
D Cooper
G.Carley
 
  5
27
   5 Feb 19 20:30 3
D Gilman
A.Keightley
 
R Chambers
R.Mann
 
  5
19
   28 Feb 19 18:30 5
R Chambers
R.Mann
 
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
14
16
   5 Feb 19 20:30 4
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
S Bahrey
R.Burrows
 
15
  9
   5 Feb 19 20:30 5
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
P Ward
C.Wigfield
 
21
12
   28 Feb 19 18:30 6
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
D Ainsworth
N.Mason
 
19
13
   5 Feb 19 20:30 6
D Ainsworth
N.Mason
 
C.S. Haines
M.Underwood
 
17
  8

W & M McGillivray Mens Pairs
Semi Final Sc Final Sc
   
   3 Apr 19 19:00 6

I.Walker
 
M Pownall
C.Knox
 
  1
 

I.Walker
 
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
21
17
   1 Apr 19 19:00 4
B H Diver
V.Cosgrove
 
D Flippance
N.Gibb
 
17
20