Club Rink Usage at DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Updated  26/Nov/21 13:36    by DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
     Rink 1   Rink 2   Rink 3   Rink 4   Rink 5   Rink 6 
21
Nov
21
 
Sun
09:45            
12:00            
14:00 Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC
18:00            
20:00            
22
Nov
21
 
Mon
09:30       Monday Morning
Muppets
v
Wise Old Owls
Monday Morning
Comets
v
Bowling Stones
Monday Morning
M'bourne Nomads
v
Steelers
11:45            
14:00            
16:30            
19:00 Open Monday Evening
Am I Bovered
v
The Marauders
      Open Monday Evening
Santers Claws
v
Norfolk N Good
Open Monday Evening
Upanatom
v
Old Yins
23
Nov
21
 
Tue
09:30 Australian Pairs
TEAM F
v
TEAM B
Australian Pairs
TEAM A
v
TEAM L
Australian Pairs
TEAM K
v
TEAM C
Australian Pairs
TEAM H
v
TEAM J
Australian Pairs
TEAM G
v
TEAM E
Australian Pairs
TEAM D
v
TEAM I
11:45            
14:00 Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
Magpies
v
Blackbirds
Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
Phoenix
v
Tutti Fruities
Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
The Primms
v
Silver Ladies
16:30     Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink  
18:30 Mens Tuesday Evening
Question Marks
v
Raptors
Mens Tuesday Evening
Tailors
v
What Tablets
      Mens Tuesday Evening
Cony Club
v
Teds Rockets
20:30            
24
Nov
21
 
Wed
09:30     Mixed Wednesday Morning
The Jokers
v
Cony's
Mixed Wednesday Morning
Five Nations
v
Whats Left
   
11:45            
14:00            
16:30            
19:00     Open Wednesday Evening
Hardy Laurels
v
Onycs
Open Wednesday Evening
Jacked Off
v
Well I never
Open Wednesday Evening
Giv' em a chance
v
Cony's
 
25
Nov
21
 
Thu
09:30 Drive Drive Drive Drive Drive Drive
11:45            
14:00            
16:30            
18:30            
20:30            
26
Nov
21
 
Fri
09:30 Mens Friday Morning
Eleanor Hopefuls
v
The Flexibles
    Mens Friday Morning
Kodak kids
v
Steelers
Mens Friday Morning
Load of Cobblers
v
Market Men
 
11:45 Mens Friday Morning
Dynamos
v
Oh' dear!!
CRUSADERS ONLY CRUSADERS ONLY CRUSADERS ONLY    
14:00       Ladies Friday Afternoon
Silver Ladies
v
Serendipity
Ladies Friday Afternoon
Tumbles
v
Stimo's
 
16:30 Juniors Only Juniors Only Juniors Only Juniors Only    
18:30            
20:30            
27
Nov
21
 
Sat
09:45 Coaching          
12:00            
14:00            
18:00            
20:00            
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club

Tuesday Updated 26/Nov/21 13:36
by DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB
Thursday
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC
Rink 5 Rink 6
Wellingborough IBC Wellingborough IBC
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SUN, 21/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Monday Morning
Muppets
v
Wise Old Owls
Rink 5 Rink 6
Monday Morning
Comets
v
Bowling Stones
Monday Morning
M'bourne Nomads
v
Steelers
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
MON, 22/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Open Monday Evening
Am I Bovered
v
The Marauders
     
Rink 5 Rink 6
Open Monday Evening
Santers Claws
v
Norfolk N Good
Open Monday Evening
Upanatom
v
Old Yins
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Australian Pairs
TEAM F
v
TEAM B
Australian Pairs
TEAM A
v
TEAM L
Australian Pairs
TEAM K
v
TEAM C
Australian Pairs
TEAM H
v
TEAM J
Rink 5 Rink 6
Australian Pairs
TEAM G
v
TEAM E
Australian Pairs
TEAM D
v
TEAM I
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
Magpies
v
Blackbirds
Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
Phoenix
v
Tutti Fruities
Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6
Inter County**Double Rink Ladies Tuesday Afternoon
The Primms
v
Silver Ladies
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Inter County**Double Rink Inter County**Double Rink
Rink 5 Rink 6
Inter County**Double Rink  
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Tuesday Evening
Question Marks
v
Raptors
Mens Tuesday Evening
Tailors
v
What Tablets
   
Rink 5 Rink 6
  Mens Tuesday Evening
Cony Club
v
Teds Rockets
 
TUE, 23/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Mixed Wednesday Morning
The Jokers
v
Cony's
Mixed Wednesday Morning
Five Nations
v
Whats Left
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
WED, 24/NOV/21    ( 19:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
    Open Wednesday Evening
Hardy Laurels
v
Onycs
Open Wednesday Evening
Jacked Off
v
Well I never
Rink 5 Rink 6
Open Wednesday Evening
Giv' em a chance
v
Cony's
 
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )  RETURN
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Drive Drive Drive Drive
Rink 5 Rink 6
Drive Drive
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
THU, 25/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 09:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Friday Morning
Eleanor Hopefuls
v
The Flexibles
    Mens Friday Morning
Kodak kids
v
Steelers
Rink 5 Rink 6
Mens Friday Morning
Load of Cobblers
v
Market Men
 
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 11:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Mens Friday Morning
Dynamos
v
Oh' dear!!
CRUSADERS ONLY CRUSADERS ONLY CRUSADERS ONLY
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
      Ladies Friday Afternoon
Silver Ladies
v
Serendipity
Rink 5 Rink 6
Ladies Friday Afternoon
Tumbles
v
Stimo's
 
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 16:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Juniors Only Juniors Only Juniors Only Juniors Only
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 18:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
FRI, 26/NOV/21    ( 20:30 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 09:45 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
Coaching      
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 12:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 14:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 18:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
SAT, 27/NOV/21    ( 20:00 )
Rink 1 Rink 2 Rink 3 Rink 4
       
Rink 5 Rink 6
   
 
To make casual rink bookings please contact the club
TOP