DESBOROUGH (N) INDOOR BOWLS CLUB


'
Club Leagues
Updated 12/Dec/18 18:51
Remaining   Players

Open Monday Evening

27 matches  P   W   D   L   F   A   Df   Pt 
The Marauders 12 10 1 1 294 169 125 21
Norfolk N Good 12 8 1 3 277 184 93 17
Old Yins 12 8   4 293 242 51 16
Upanatom 12 7 1 4 239 193 46 15
Cops and Lobbers 12 7   5 253 213 40 14
Bad Connection 12 6   6 248 243 5 12
Am I Bovered 12 5   7 247 262 -15 10
Rising Stars 12 4 1 7 200 328 -128 9
Desborough U18s 12 3   9 211 284 -73 6
Santers Claws 12     12 212 356 -144 0

Open Monday Evening

27 matches Played Won Drawn Lost For Against Diff Points
The Marauders 12 10 1 1 294 169 125 21
Norfolk N Good 12 8 1 3 277 184 93 17
Old Yins 12 8   4 293 242 51 16
Upanatom 12 7 1 4 239 193 46 15
Cops and Lobbers 12 7   5 253 213 40 14
Bad Connection 12 6   6 248 243 5 12
Am I Bovered 12 5   7 247 262 -15 10
Rising Stars 12 4 1 7 200 328 -128 9
Desborough U18s 12 3   9 211 284 -73 6
Santers Claws 12     12 212 356 -144 0

Played between
Sun 9/Dec/18 and Sat 15/Dec/18

Am I Bovered 18 v 27 Upanatom
Rising Stars 20 v 20 The Marauders
Santers Claws 20 v 23 Old Yins
Bad Connection 14 v 34 Norfolk N Good
Cops and Lobbers 23 v 17 Desborough U18s

Matches Played

ON 24/09/2018
AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Thomson
N Warrender
2614DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
E Muir
THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
R Mann
I Walker
408RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
K Hill
J Johns
D Lee
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
P Ditchett
J Gouldson
S Hollywood
297SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
G Kitchen
N Pettit
J Santer
OLD YINS
J Carson
W Clelland
B H Diver
N Gibb
1224NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
P Ward
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
1511UPANATOM
K Collins
P Crouch
G Crowther
R Wigfield
ON 01/10/2018
DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
E Muir
1425COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
N Mason
R Miller
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
J Johns
A Snell
Substitute
1623NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
A Woodward
SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
R Bellamy
J Santer
2027UPANATOM
D Flippance
J Flippance
R Wigfield
L Woodward
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
2824OLD YINS
W Clelland
N Gibb
D McGivern
Substitute
AM I BOVERED
833THE MARAUDERS
ON 08/10/2018
NORFOLK N GOOD
C Knox
R Mitchell
P Ward
J Westley
2421UPANATOM
P Crouch
G Crowther
R Wigfield
L Woodward
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
2314BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
OLD YINS
W Clelland
B H Diver
D Gilman
T Strickland
2219AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Still
N Warrender
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
D Lee
S White
2423SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
G Kitchen
N Pettit
J Santer
DESBOROUGH U18S
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
A Thomas Handley
Substitute
1032THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
T O Neill
ON 15/10/2018
UPANATOM
K Collins
E Falkner
D Flippance
J Flippance
2019DESBOROUGH U18S
G Carley
AM I BOVERED
J Chester
M McKinna
D Thomson
J Thomson
2914BAD CONNECTION
S Brown
P Ditchett
S Hollywood
N Lay
SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
C G Jackson
G Kitchen
1927THE MARAUDERS
T Black
J.M. Haines
R Mann
P Mellor
NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
R Mitchell
274COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
N Mason
R Miller
OLD YINS
W Clelland
B H Diver
C Evans
D McGivern
3711RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
C Read
A Snell
S White
ON 22/10/2018
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
E Buchanan
D Cooper
J Gouldson
4210RISING STARS
T D Oliveira
D Lee
A Snell
S White
DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
G Carley
L Cruse Carley
A Elsayed
1431NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
A Gilbert
C Knox
R Mitchell
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
1718OLD YINS
J Carson
B H Diver
D Gilman
T Strickland
THE MARAUDERS
R Duff
J.M. Haines
R Mann
I Walker
1314UPANATOM
P Crouch
E Falkner
D Flippance
R Wigfield
SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
C G Jackson
G Kitchen
J Santer
1733AM I BOVERED
M McKinna
J Still
J Thomson
N Warrender
ON 29/10/2018
DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
A Thomas Handley
2519SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
N Pettit
J Santer
NORFOLK N GOOD
A Gilbert
C Knox
R Mitchell
P Ward
2212BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
P Ditchett
S Hollywood
UPANATOM
P Crouch
G Crowther
E Falkner
D Flippance
2613OLD YINS
W Clelland
C Evans
N Gibb
D McGivern
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
D Lee
A Snell
1531AM I BOVERED
J Chester
M McKinna
D Thomson
J Thomson
THE MARAUDERS
T Black
R Chambers
R Mann
P Mellor
2413COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
R Miller
P Simmons
ON 05/11/2018
UPANATOM
K Collins
J Flippance
R Wigfield
L Woodward
4113RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
J Johns
A Snell
S White
OLD YINS
J Carson
B H Diver
N Gibb
T Strickland
3517DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
M Elsayed
P Page
Substitute
NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
C Knox
J Westley
A Woodward
3219SANTERS CLAWS
C G Jackson
G Kitchen
N Pettit
J Santer
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
P Simmons
P Webb
3012AM I BOVERED
M McKinna
A Rudge
J Still
N Warrender
THE MARAUDERS
R Duff
J.M. Haines
R Mann
I Walker
2318BAD CONNECTION
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
P Ditchett
ON 12/11/2018
NORFOLK N GOOD
A Gilbert
C Knox
M Pownall
P Ward
1219THE MARAUDERS
T Black
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
P Mellor
SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
R Bellamy
J Santer
1639OLD YINS
W Clelland
N Gibb
D McGivern
T Strickland
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
A Snell
S White
1531COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
N Mason
R Miller
UPANATOM
K Collins
G Crowther
D Flippance
J Flippance
2019AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Still
D Thomson
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
J Gouldson
S Hollywood
2327DESBOROUGH U18S
G Carley
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
Substitute
ON 19/11/2018
SANTERS CLAWS
R Bellamy
N Pettit
A Santer
J Santer
1732COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
T Robinson
P Webb
OLD YINS
J Carson
B H Diver
D Gilman
T Strickland
1626THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
R Duff
R Mann
I Walker
BAD CONNECTION
S Brown
P Ditchett
J Gouldson
S Hollywood
62UPANATOM
K Collins
P Crouch
E Falkner
J Flippance
AM I BOVERED
M McKinna
A Rudge
J Thomson
N Warrender
1614NORFOLK N GOOD
C Knox
R Mitchell
P Ward
A Woodward
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
A Snell
Substitute
87DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Elsayed
P Page
ON 26/11/2018
COPS AND LOBBERS
G Donegan
R Miller
T Robinson
P Simmons
2324BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
E Buchanan
D Cooper
THE MARAUDERS
T Black
R Chambers
J.M. Haines
R Mann
1714UPANATOM
G Crowther
D Flippance
R Wigfield
L Woodward
RISING STARS
J Johns
D Lee
A Snell
S White
2118NORFOLK N GOOD
C Knox
M Pownall
P Ward
J Westley
OLD YINS
W Clelland
C Evans
N Gibb
D McGivern
3217AM I BOVERED
J Chester
A Rudge
J Still
N Warrender
DESBOROUGH U18S
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
P Page
A Thomas Handley
2620SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
C G Jackson
G Kitchen
ON 03/12/2018
UPANATOM
K Collins
P Crouch
D Flippance
L Woodward
1616NORFOLK N GOOD
A Gilbert
C Knox
R Mitchell
M Pownall
SANTERS CLAWS
C G Jackson
G Kitchen
N Pettit
A Santer
1539RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
J Johns
D Lee
DESBOROUGH U18S
H Buckby
A Thomas Handley
Substitute
2122OLD YINS
J Carson
B H Diver
D Gilman
T Strickland
THE MARAUDERS
R Chambers
R Mann
P Mellor
I Walker
2017COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
G Donegan
N Mason
P Simmons
AM I BOVERED
J Chester
M McKinna
A Rudge
N Warrender
1924BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
S Brown
D Cooper
P Ditchett
ON 10/12/2018
RISING STARS
M D Oliveira
T D Oliveira
C Read
S White
2020THE MARAUDERS
T Black
R Chambers
R Duff
P Mellor
COPS AND LOBBERS
D Ainsworth
N Mason
R Miller
T Robinson
2317DESBOROUGH U18S
G Carley
A Elsayed
M Elsayed
Substitute
BAD CONNECTION
T Anderson
P Ditchett
J Gouldson
S Hollywood
1434NORFOLK N GOOD
V Cosgrove
C Knox
M Pownall
J Westley
AM I BOVERED
M McKinna
J Still
D Thomson
J Thomson
1827UPANATOM
K Collins
G Crowther
E Falkner
D Flippance
SANTERS CLAWS
T Bailey
D A Baylis
N Pettit
J Santer
2023OLD YINS
W Clelland
C Evans
N Gibb
D McGivern

 
Return To Top
 

Remaining Matches

on 17/12/2018
19:00-2Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-3Desborough U18sThe Marauders
19:00-4Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-5Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-6UpanatomOld Yins
on 07/01/2019
19:00-1Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Santers ClawsBad Connection
on 14/01/2019
19:00-1Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-2Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-4Santers ClawsUpanatom
19:00-5Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
on 21/01/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionUpanatom
19:00-3Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-4Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-5Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
on 28/01/2019
19:00-2Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-4Am I BoveredRising Stars
19:00-5UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-6The MaraudersSanters Claws
on 04/02/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-2Cops and LobbersOld Yins
19:00-3UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-4Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-5The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
on 11/02/2019
19:00-1Old YinsAm I Bovered
19:00-2Rising StarsNorfolk N Good
19:00-3Cops and LobbersBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersUpanatom
19:00-6Desborough U18sSanters Claws
on 18/02/2019
19:00-1Desborough U18sOld Yins
19:00-2The MaraudersCops and Lobbers
19:00-3Am I BoveredBad Connection
19:00-5Santers ClawsRising Stars
19:00-6UpanatomNorfolk N Good
on 25/02/2019
19:00-1Bad ConnectionNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Santers ClawsOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersDesborough U18s
19:00-5Am I BoveredUpanatom
19:00-6Rising StarsThe Marauders
on 04/03/2019
19:00-1Norfolk N GoodSanters Claws
19:00-3UpanatomOld Yins
19:00-4Cops and LobbersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Bad ConnectionRising Stars
19:00-6Desborough U18sThe Marauders
on 11/03/2019
19:00-2UpanatomDesborough U18s
19:00-3Santers ClawsBad Connection
19:00-4The MaraudersAm I Bovered
19:00-5Old YinsNorfolk N Good
19:00-6Rising StarsCops and Lobbers
on 18/03/2019
19:00-1Am I BoveredDesborough U18s
19:00-2Bad ConnectionThe Marauders
19:00-3Old YinsRising Stars
19:00-4Norfolk N GoodCops and Lobbers
19:00-5Santers ClawsUpanatom
on 25/03/2019
19:00-1Cops and LobbersSanters Claws
19:00-2Old YinsThe Marauders
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodAm I Bovered
19:00-4Rising StarsDesborough U18s
19:00-6Bad ConnectionUpanatom
on 01/04/2019
19:00-1UpanatomCops and Lobbers
19:00-2The MaraudersSanters Claws
19:00-3Norfolk N GoodDesborough U18s
19:00-5Bad ConnectionOld Yins
19:00-6Am I BoveredRising Stars
on 08/04/2019
19:00-1The MaraudersNorfolk N Good
19:00-2Am I BoveredSanters Claws
19:00-4UpanatomRising Stars
19:00-5Desborough U18sBad Connection
19:00-6Cops and LobbersOld Yins

 
Return To Top
 

 

Team Members (played)

Floaters in this League
    Mr Substitute (1) (2) (5)  Mr Player Short
Am I Bovered
    Mr J Chester (7)  Mr M McKinna (7)
    Mr A Rudge (7)  Mr J Still (6)
    Mr D Thomson (4)  Mr J Thomson (6)
    Mr N Warrender (7)  Mr J Watt
Bad Connection
    Mr T Anderson (9)  Mr S Brown (9)
    Mrs E Buchanan (5)  Mr D Cooper (6)
    Mr P Ditchett (7)  Mr J Gouldson (5)
    Mr S Hollywood (6)  Mr N Lay (1)
    Mr T Smith
Cops and Lobbers
    Mr D Ainsworth (11)  Mr G Donegan (6)
    Mr N Mason (10)  Mr R Miller (6)
    Mr T Robinson (6)  Mr P Simmons (4)
    Mr P Webb (5)
Desborough U18s
    Miss H Buckby (7)  Mr G Carley (4)
    Miss L Cruse Carley (1)  Mr A Elsayed (9)
    Miss M Elsayed (8)  Mrs P Page (3)
    Miss A Thomas Handley (4)
Norfolk N Good
    Mr V Cosgrove (6)  Mr A Gilbert (7)
    Mr C Knox (12)  Mr R Mitchell (6)
    Mr M Pownall (4)  Mr P Ward (6)
    Mr J Westley (4)  Miss A Woodward (3)
Old Yins
    Mr J Carson (5)  Mr W Clelland (8)
    Mr B H Diver (7)  Mr C Evans (4)
    Mr N Gibb (7)  Mr D Gilman (4)
    Mr D McGivern (6)  Mr T Strickland (6)
    Mr G Warren
Rising Stars
    Mr T D Oliveira (7)  Mrs M D Oliveira (10)
    Miss K Hill (1)  Mrs J Johns (5)
    Mr D Lee (6)  Mr C Read (2)
    Mr A Snell (8)  Mrs S White (7)
Santers Claws
    Mr T Bailey (6)  Mr D A Baylis (6)
    Mr R Bellamy (6)  Mr S Chambers
    Mr C G Jackson (5)  Mr G Kitchen (7)
    Mr N Pettit (7)  Mr J Santer (9)
    Mr A Santer (2)
The Marauders
    Mr T Black (5)  Mr R Chambers (8)
    Mr R Duff (4)  Mr J.M. Haines (7)
    Mr R Mann (8)  MR P Mellor (5)
    Mr T O Neill (1)  Mr I Walker (5)
Upanatom
    Mrs K Collins (7)  Mr P Crouch (6)
     G Crowther (6)  Mrs E Falkner (5)
    Mr D Flippance (8)  Mrs J Flippance (5)
    Mr R Smith  Miss R Wigfield (6)
    Miss L Woodward (5)


 
Return To Top